Our Participants

2017 Winners

First Place Judges Choice – Banging Meals
First Place Kids Choice – Notorious PIG
First Place Peoples Choice – Notorious PIG
Best First Time Competitor – LaCabra Brewing

2017 Competitors

Banging Meals Catering
Delish.com
La Cabra Brewing
Red Star Craft House
Rotary Club
Shimpy’s BBQ
The Notorious P.I.G. Sponsored by BGA Insurance Group

2017 Vendors

Tyler’s Water Ice
Dia Doce
Hazel and Ash Organics
CJ Pottery
Downingtown Library
Rock N Bounce (Moonbounce)

2016 Competitors

RESTAURANTS

Harvest Season Grill
Red Star Craft House
Victory Brewing Co

BUSINESSES

Ashbridge Manor Senior Living
Banging Meals Catering
Technical College High School – Brandywine
The Notorious P.I.G. Sponsored by BGA Insurance Group

NON-PROFIT / INDIVIDUAL

Downingtown Main Street Association
Shimpy’s BBQ

2016 Vendors

Tylers Water Ice
Brandywine Conservancy
Dia Dulce
Growing Partners
Hazel and Ash Organics

2015 Competitors

RESTAURANTS

Barra Rossa
Doc Magrogans Oyster House
Harvest Season Grill
Kimberton Whole Foods
Red Star Craft House
Station Taproom
Victory Brewing Co

BUSINESSES

BGA Insurance Group
Harrison Senior Living of Coatesville
Technical College High School – Brandywine

INDIVIDUALS

Banging Meals

2015 Vendors

Thorndale-Dowingtown Rotary Club – beverages
Tyler’s Water Ice
Victory Brewing Co – Beer and Root Beer

2014 Competitors

RESTAURANTS

Amani’s BYOB (Downingtown)
Doc Magrogan’s Oyster House (West Chester)
Harvest (Glen Mills)
Kildare’s (West Chester)
Say Cheese! Restaurant and Cheese (West Reading)
Station Taproom (Downingtown)
Stella Rossa Ristorante (Downingtown)
Victory Brewing Co (Downingtown)

BUSINESSES

BGA Insurance Group
Kimberton Whole Foods

2014 Vendors

Margo’s Old Fashion Ice Cream
Thorndale-Dowingtown Rotary Club – beverages
Victory Brewing Co – Beer, Root Beer and pretzels

2013 Competitors

RESTAURANTS

Amani’s BYOB (Downingtown) – People’s Choice Winner
Bordley House Grille (West Chester)
Corporal Dee BBQ (Exton)
Molly Maguires Irish Restaurant and Pub (Downingtown)
Say Cheese! Restaurant and Cheese (West Reading) – 1st Place Restaurant Winner
Victory Brewing Co (Downingtown)

BUSINESSES

Freedom Village Brandywine (Coatesville) – Kid’s Choice Winner (tie)
Harrison House of Coatesville (Coatesville) – 1st Place Business Winner; Kid’s Choice Winner (tie)

INDIVIDUALS

Carb Queens of Glenmoore – 1st Place Individual Winner
The Keen Brothers

2013 Vendors

Thorndale Rotary Club – Water and Soda
Victory Brewing Co – Root Beer

2012 Entrants

Andy Keen (Thorndale) – 1st Place Individual Competitor
Beaver Creek Tavern (Downingtown)
Bordley House Grille (West Chester) – 1st Place Restaurant Winner
Firecreek Restaurant (Downingtown)
Foster Boys (Dowingtown)
Midway Grill (Thorndale)
Molly Maguires (Phoenixville)
Station Taproom (Dowingtown)
The Hotel (Dowingtown)
Triple Fresh Catering (Coatesville)

2012 Vendors

Margo’s Old Fashion Ice Cream
Thorndale Rotary Club – Water, Drinks, and Soft Pretzels
Victory Brewing Company